Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
The Branches of ASCE Texas Section
Share |

For a PDF of the Branch boundaries map, click here

 
Austin Branch
Formed 1950  http://www.austinasce.org/
combined dues: $70
Counties: Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, San Saba, Travis, Williamson
Major Municipalities: Austin, San Marcos, La Grange
2017-2018 President: 
Glenn A. Goldstein PE
  RS&H
  Phone: (512) 279-5437
   return to top of page
Brazos Branch
Formed 1939 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Brazos, Burleson, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Washington
Major Municipalities: Bryan, College Station, Brenham, Huntsville
2017-2018 President: 
Eleanor Rivera PE
  Binkley & Barfield
  Phone: (979) 703-1809
   return to top of page
Caprock Branch
Formed 1996 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Bailey, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Terry, Yoakum
Major Municipalities: Lubbock
2017-2018 President: TBD
 
 
   return to top of page
Central Texas Branch
Formed 1986 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Limestone, McLennan
Major Municipalities: Waco, Temple, Killeen
2017-2018 President: 
Brian J. Geiger PE
  Rock Engineering & Testing Laboratory Inc
  Phone: (906) 370-5196
   return to top of page
Corpus Christi Branch
Formed 1950 http://www.ascecc.org/
combined dues: $66
Counties: Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Duval, Goliad, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Victoria, Webb, Zapata
Major Municipalities: Corpus Christi, Laredo, Kingsville, Victoria
2017-2018 President: 
Stephen L. Skrobarczyk PE
  Urban Engineering
  Phone: (361) 854-3101
   return to top of page
Dallas Branch
Formed 1924  http://www.dallasasce.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall
Major Municipalities: Dallas, Irving, Grand Prairie, Denton, Garland
2017-2018 President: 
Mark K Boyd PE
  LCA Environmental
  Phone: (972) 241-6680
   return to top of page
El Paso Branch
Formed 1950 www.epasce.org
combined dues: $66
Counties: Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
Major Municipalities: El Paso
2017-2018 President: 
Christopher J. Nance PE

Parkhill Smith and Cooper
  Phone: (915) 533-6811
   return to top of page
Fort Worth Branch
Formed 1938  http://branches.asce.org/ft-worth/home
combined dues: $70
Counties: Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, Runnels, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Stonewall, Tarrant, Taylor, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, Young
Major Municipalities: Fort Worth, Arlington, Abilene, Wichita Falls
2017-2018 President: Niraj Acharya PE
  Teague Nall and Perkins Inc
  Phone: (817) 336-5773
   return to top of page
High Plains Branch
Formed 1952 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler
Major Municipalities: Amarillo
2017-2018 President: 
Rodolfo O. Mireles EIT
  Amarillo Testing & Engineering
  Phone: (806) 374-2756
   return to top of page
Houston Branch
Formed 1943  http://ascehouston.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jackson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Waller, Wharton
Major Municipalities: Houston, Galveston, Columbus, Bay City
2017-2018 President: 
Gareth J. Young PE
  Gulf Interstate Engineering
  Phone: (713) 850-3620
   return to top of page
Northeast Texas Branch
Formed 1950 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood
Major Municipalities: Tyler, Livingston, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Nacogdoches, Sherman
2017-2018 President: 
Kevin R. Ali PE
  Terracon
  Phone: (979) 595-3822
   return to top of page
Rio Grande Valley Branch
Formed 1987 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, Cameron
Major Municipalities: Brownsville, Harlingen, McAllen
2017-2018 President: 
Ethny A. Fantich
  Chanin Engineering, LLC
  Phone: (956) 687-9421
   return to top of page
San Antonio Branch
Formed 1949  http://www.saasce.org
combined dues: $70
Counties: Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, LaSalle, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala
Major Municipalities: San Antonio, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Eagle Pass
2017-2018 President: 
Deepa Thankavel PE
  Pape-Dawson Engineers   
  Phone: (210) 375-9000
   return to top of page
Southeast Texas Branch
Formed 1951 
combined dues: $66
Counties: Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler
Major Municipalities: Beaumont, Orange, Port Arthur
2017-2018 President: 
Kate S. Osborn
  Phone: (409) 866-0341
   return to top of page
West Texas Branch
Formed 1952  
combined dues: $66
Counties: Andrews, Borden, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler
Major Municipalities: Midland, Odessa, San Angelo, Big Spring
2017-2018 President: 
Sergio F. De La Rosa
  Parkhill, Smith & Cooper
  Phone: (432) 697-1447
   return to top of page
  Updated 1/17/18
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal